Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points Position
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 203 7
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 349 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 285 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 382 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 217 6
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 197 8
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 228 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 108 10
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 186 9
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 305 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points Position
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 197 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 140 7
Deives Moraes (BRA) 125 9
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 149 6
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 273 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 151 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 452 2
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 101 10
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 736 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 136 8

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points Position
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 262 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 160 7
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 372 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 423 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 146 8
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 358 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 249 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 232 6
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 137 9
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 121 10

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points Position
Bruno Garcia Formoso 131 6
Carlos Genaro Chilavert (PAR) 85 9
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 573 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 113 7
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 50 11
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 475 2
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 104 8
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 383 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 323 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 193 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points Position
Argentina 695 1
Argentina Under 20 49 9
Brazil Women Under 20 81 7
Egypt 34 10
Iran 304 4
Kazakhstan 132 6
Portugal 232 5
Russia 419 3
Russia Women 72 8
Spain 442 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points Position
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 111 10
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 136 8
Fernando Luiz Leite Cardoso Coelho "Ferretti" (BRA) 213 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 227 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 548 1
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 75 11
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 186 7
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 368 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 115 9
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 481 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points Position
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 81 8
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 66 9
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 446 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 349 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 286 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 668 1
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 44 10
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 99 7
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 215 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 206 6

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points Position
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 429 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 184 7
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 142 10
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 255 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 361 2
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 164 8
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 269 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 151 9
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 246 6
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 259 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points Position
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 281 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 192 7
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 231 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 541 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 224 6
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 69 10
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 91 9
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 292 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 367 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 172 8

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points Position
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 462 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 254 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 318 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 169 7
Inês Fernandes (POR) 197 6
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 142 10
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 149 9
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 307 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 302 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 160 8