Nominations for Wilson Sabóia (BRA)

Wilson Sabóia (BRA)

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award) (UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017) - Total points: 3090; Position: #6

Voter Points
Mohamad Faris 4
Yasuhiro Matsuzaki 2
Guillermo Graña 1
João Almeida 1
Andre Lima 4
Nodir Dusmatov 2
Adisak Benjasiriwan 1
Antonis Petrou 4
Lukasz Frajtag 2
Riccardo Russo 4
Doug Reed 2
Evgeniy Koustov 3
Yannis Mostrios 2
Hugues Trappeniers 5
Javier Lozano Cid 1
János Kasza 1
Dmitri Skiperski 4
Patrick Thomassen 2
Skender Sadiku 3
Gilberto Santos 3
Vander Iacovino 5
Mahdi Javidi 3
Vladimir Japalau 4
Sergii Lisenchuk 4
Milton Vaz 3
Vahid Shamsaee 1
Luca Cragnaz 2
Tomas Neumann 3
Jean-Pierre Sabani 1
Vasko Vujovic 3
Cristi Vornicu 1
Samir Hasani 4
Justinus Lhaksana 3
Tiago Polido 1
Mehmet Fatih Kale 1
Erind Resuli 2
Kirill Zemskov 3
Diego Fernando Morales Carvajal 2
Peter Mráz 2
Allan Peloggia 5
Giannis Ziavas 1
Stephen Chatila 1
Wendelin Kemper 1
Raphael Reynaud 2
Charbel Krayem 3
Ali Targholizade 3
Zoran Leveski 3
Josep Linares Pociello 1
Ivan Bozovic 4
Amirzhan Mukanov 2
Ali Sanei Arani 2
Patricio Knaudt 2
Maxym Pavlenko 1
Lars Ternström 2
Mohamed Youssef 2
Gerard Juszczak 5
Dusan Razborsek 4
Andriy Polhovskiy 3
Shahrzad Mozafar 2
Francesco Dell'Orco 1
Jozef Hanzel 4
Umberto De Gregorio 1
Seyed Sadreddin Moosavi 3
Tadej Levstek 1
Silvia Vinditti 3
Nader Rashad 2
René Jens Olsen 3
Gjergy Vyshka 2
Diego D'Alessandro 1
Marc Forrest 1
Karl Zarb 2
Ruben Nazaretyan 3
Francisco Batista 4
Karlo Andonov 2
Goran Ivancic 1
Beni Simitci 4
Tai Regel Pundik 3
Ricardo Silva 5
Rodrigo Angelo Marques Coimbra "Zico" 5
Gustavo Mora 2
Fauzi Belhaj 2
Jesús Velasco 2
Nuno Lázaro 2
Kim Robin Haugen 3
Hassan Rhouila 2
Panu Autio 2
Cihan Özcan 4
Luciano Feltrin 5
Jyrki Filppu 4
Paul Douglas Jones 1
Saeed Parva 3
Laurent Morel 1
Cor Sep 5
Marcelo Rodrígues 5
Robert Lupu 1
Alain Dopchie 3
Kenji Tamaki 3
Max Tjaden 4
Tekle Ghebrelul 2
Taku Kawai 4
Ivica Ojvan 1
Adam Cohen 2
Abdelilah Benaim 4
Per Broberg 2
Hen Levincron 4
Ryuji Suzuki 1
Ken Watanabe 2
Marcos Yamada 1
Flavio Monteiro Do Amaral 3
Alexander Verizhnikov 3
Dusan Dobsovic 2

Other nominations