Vander Iacovino

Iacovino

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 5
Argentina 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 5
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 5
Kazakhstan 2
Slovenia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2