Scott Gilligan

Gilligan

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 1
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 1
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ) 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 1
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ) 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Tomas Neumann 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 3
Russia 4
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 3
Russia 4
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 3
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 4
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5