Doug Reed

Reed

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 4
Russia 1
Spain 2

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Japan 4
Russia 1
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Tomas Neumann 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 3
Italy 5
Japan 4
Russia 1
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 1
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Tomas Neumann 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5