Luis Fonseca Cilleros

Fonseca Cilleros

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Miguel Rodrigo 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 1
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 4
Russia Women 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 1
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 4
Russia Women 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 2
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 2
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 5
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1