Luis Fonseca Cilleros

Fonseca Cilleros

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 2
Iran 4
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Miguel Rodrigo 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 1
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Miguel Rodrigo 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Japan 5
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 1
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 4
Russia Women 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 1
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 4
Russia Women 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5