Ferenc Ragadics

Ragadics

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Portugal Women Team 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 3
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 3
Portugal 2
Russia 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 5
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1