Abbas Torabian

Torabian

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 2
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Egypt 1
Iran 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Egypt 1
Iran 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Egypt 1
Iran 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 2
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 5
Spain 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 2
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 5
Spain 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 2
Iran 4
Iran Under 20 5
Spain 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5