Sergey Novikov

Novikov

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 2
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Vic Hermans 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 3
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 4
Iran 2
Spain 3
Russia Women 1
Ukraine 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 4
Iran 2
Spain 3
Russia Women 1
Ukraine 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3