Otakar Mastek

Mastek

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 1
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Italy 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Slovenia 1
Spain 5
Ukraine 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2