Veroljub Dugalic

Dugalic

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Spain 5
Ukraine 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 5