Samir Hasani

Hasani

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Russia 3
Spain 4
Argentina 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Iran 2
Spain 4
Spain 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Iran 2
Spain 4
Spain 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 1
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil 5
Kazakhstan 1
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Iran 2
Spain 4
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 5
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Portugal 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Naft (Nafit) Al-Wasat SC (IRQ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Lucas Flores (ARG) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 1
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
France 1
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
France 1
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 4
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
France 1
Iran 3
Iran Under 20 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Pierre Jacky 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 4
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2