Ove Holmberg

Holmberg

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Slovenia 1
Spain 5
Ukraine 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Portugal 2
Russia Women 1
Spain 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 4
Portugal 2
Russia Women 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Spain 3
Thailand Women 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5