Vic Hermans

Hermans

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Italy 5
Spain 4
Thailand 3
Argentina 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 2
France 1
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 5
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Pierre Jacky 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5