Andri Vigfusson

Vigfusson

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 3
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia Women 2
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Christian Meloni (ARG) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Italy 2
Portugal Women Team 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Christian Meloni (ARG) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Russia Women 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 4
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Spain 5
Russia Women 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 4
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5