Yasuhiro Matsuzaki

Matsuzaki

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Russia 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ) 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Russia 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ) 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 2
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 2
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 3
Lucas Flores (ARG) 5
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 1