Yasuhiro Matsuzaki

Matsuzaki

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 2
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Russia 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ) 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Russia 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ) 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1