Jose Adil Amarante

Amarante

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Portugal 1
Russia 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal Women Team 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 2
Japan 1
Portugal Women Team 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ) 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Mélissa Antunes (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Kazakhstan 4
Spain 3
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 4
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 5
Kazakhstan 4
Spain 3
Russia Women 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2