Marcos Angulo

Angulo

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 2
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 2
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
France 2
Poland 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2