Marcos Angulo

Angulo

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ) 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 3
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ) 1
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso 3
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Kazakhstan 4
Portugal 1
Russia 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 2
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3