Dusan Matic

Matic

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 4
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 4
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Russia 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 1
Iran 3
Russia 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 3
Maria Nikolaeva Filisova (RUS) 2
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4