Andrea Bucciol

Bucciol

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 3
Tomas Neumann 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 1
Spain 2
Argentina 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 4
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 2
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 2
Russia 5
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 2
Russia 5
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Iran 2
Russia 5
Russia Women 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil Women 5
France 3
Iran 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil Women 5
France 3
Iran 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Landry Ngala (FRA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil Women 5
France 3
Iran 4
Spain 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 5
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 5
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1