Cihan Özcan

Özcan

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Kazakhstan 1
Iran 2
Spain 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Vic Hermans 5
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 1
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Vic Hermans 5
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 3
Spain 4
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 1
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Maulana Buanamade (MOZ) 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Egypt 1
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Egypt 1
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 1
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 3
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 1