Faustino Perez Moreno Gomez

Perez Moreno Gomez

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 2
Bruno Garcia Formoso 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 4
Russia 3
Russia Women 1
Spain 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women 4
Iran 2
Poland 1
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Panut Kittipanuwong (THA) 2
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3