Mark Borg

Borg

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Under 20 2
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Xande Melo 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 5
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Iran 3
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 3
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Htay Myint (MYA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Landry Ngala (FRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 3