Jozef Hanzel

Hanzel

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Russia Women 1
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Japan 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Japan 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Tomas Neumann 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Japan 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 2
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 3
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 3
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Spain 5
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 3
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 3