Per Broberg

Broberg

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Hungary 2
Iran 3
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1
Xande Melo 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 4
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 2
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 3
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
France 4
Iran 2
Iran Under 20 3
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 3
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
France 4
Iran 2
Iran Under 20 3
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 1
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 4
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 3
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 4
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 5
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 2
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1