Nader Rashad

Rashad

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Egypt 2
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 4
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Miguel Rodrigo 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4
Argentina 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Miguel Rodrigo 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 2
Russia 1
Spain 4
Argentina 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 2
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 5
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Spain 3
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 5
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 4
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 5
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 4
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Spain 3
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 5
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 4
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1