Dave Payne

Payne

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 4
Russia 3
Russia Women 2
Spain 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 1
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Italy 3
Japan 2
Portugal Women Team 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 1
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 1
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 5
Italy 3
Japan 2
Portugal Women Team 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 2
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 1
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 5
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Russia Women 1
Ukraine 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 3
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Spain 3
Russia Women 1
Ukraine 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1