Marcelo Serpa

Serpa

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Vic Hermans 4
Roberto Menichelli 2
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 3
Japan 1
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 2
Brazil Women 1
Iran 4
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 3
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1