Frederick Mendez

Mendez

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Japan 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Japan 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 1
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Alamiro Vaporaki (ARG) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 1
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 1
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 4
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2