Frederick Mendez

Mendez

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 1
Iran 3
Kazakhstan 2
Russia 4

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Japan 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 3
Brazil Women 4
Japan 5
Thailand 1
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) - goalkeeper 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 2
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 2
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 1
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3