Patrick Willemarck

Willemarck

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 3
Portugal 2
Russia 4
Spain 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 4
Kaoru Morioka (PER/JPN) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Santiago Elias (ARG) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 2
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Rafael Katsutoshi Henmi (JPN) 2
Nikolay Shisterov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Iran 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 3
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 1
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 1
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4
Pierre Jacky 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 3
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 1
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5