Peter Mráz

Mráz

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Bruno Garcia Formoso 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Iran 2
Portugal 3
Russia 4
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 4
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 5
Santiago Elias (ARG) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 5
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 5
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Marc Carmona (ESP) 1
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 1
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 3
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 3
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 4
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 5
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 5
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 2
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 5
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 4
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 5