Ville Sihvonen

Sihvonen

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Italy 4
Russia 2
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 2
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 1
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 4
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 4
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 2
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 4
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 1
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 1
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 1
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Spain 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Pedro Alexandre Silva Da Costa (POR) 4
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 1
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Inês Fernandes (POR) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 2
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
France 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
France 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
France 2
Iran 1
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 4
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 1
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Christopher Sinclair (NZL), OFC 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 2