Marcelo Gallina

Gallina

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5
Xande Melo 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Under 20 2
Russia 4
Spain 3
Argentina 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Slovenia 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 2
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Leonardo da Rosa Mendonça (BRA/KAZ) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Slovenia 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 3
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 5
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 3
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 4
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Russia Women 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 5
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 5
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 1
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women Under 20 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia 3
Russia Women 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Jean Gomes da Conceição "Jacarè" (BRA) 2
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 2
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5