Rob Andrews

Andrews

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 4
Russia 2
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 5
Japan 3
Portugal Women Team 2
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 1
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 1
Roberto Menichelli 3
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Tomas Neumann 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 4
Italy 5
Japan 3
Portugal Women Team 2
Argentina 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 2
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 3
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 3
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 4
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 3
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Slovenia 2
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 5
Slovenia 2
Spain 4
Ukraine 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 1
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 3
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 4
Pedro Duarte Rei (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 4
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 3
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 3
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3