Gustavo Adolfo Muñana Fuentes

Muñana Fuentes

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 4
Spain 5

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 1
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil Women 3
Iran 4
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 1
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Rakphol Sainetngam (THA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 3
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Pierre Jacky 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 3
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 5
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 3
Jirawat Sornwichian (THA) 2