Mario Naves

Naves

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 2
Tomas Neumann 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Brazil Women 1
Italy 3
Russia 2
Spain 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Leandro Simi (BRA) 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 2
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Kazakhstan 3
Iran 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Russia 4
Russia Women 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 4
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 1
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Marcênio Ribeiro da Silva (BRA) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Russia 4
Russia Women 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2
Deives Moraes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 3
Sport Club Corinthians Paulista (BRA) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 1
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Artem Niyazov (RUS) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 1
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Inês Fernandes (POR) 1
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5