Juani Majluf

Majluf

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 2
Brazil Under 20 1
Italy 3
Spain 4
Argentina 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 2
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 5
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 4
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 3
Aleksandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 5
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 2
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 4
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 1
Sherif Rashwan Soliman (Egypt), CAF 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Hungary 1
Kazakhstan 2
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 3
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Faustino "Tino" Pérez-Moreno Gómez (ESP) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Pescara C5 (Italy) 5
SL Benfica (Portugal) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 3
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 2
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Maximiliano Rescia (ARG) 4

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 3
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 3
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 2
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 3
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 4
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 4
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 1
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 4
Zviad Kupatadze​ (GEO) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Khalid Hnich (MOR), CAF 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Argentina Under 20 3
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
José Asunción Sánchez (PAR) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Hesham Saleh (EGY) 3
Bruno Garcia Formoso 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Club Cerro Porteño (PAR) 5
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Lucas Flores (ARG) 1
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 2
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 1
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 4
Deives Moraes (BRA) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Htay Myint (MYA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Thailand 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 5
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Htay Myint (MYA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Thailand 1

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 5
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 1
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Katawut Hankampa (THA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Mohamed Hassan Hassan Ahmed Youssef (EGY), CAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 3
Iran 2
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 2
Hernán José Garcias (ARG) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Chiew Chun Yong (MAS) 2
Htay Myint (MYA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 2
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 5
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 1
RABA ETO Futsal Club Győr (HUN) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 5
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 1
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4