Laura Orjuela

Orjuela

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Brazil Women Under 20 2
Iran 1
Russia 4
Spain 3

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 1
Russia 4
Spain 3
Argentina 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 4
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 3
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 2

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 3
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 1
Russia 4
Spain 3
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andrey Yudin (RUS) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 2
Roberto Menichelli 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 4
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 1
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 4
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 4
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 2

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Spain 4
Thailand 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 1
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 3
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 3
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 5
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 5
Iran 1
Spain 4
Thailand 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 4
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 4
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5