Patrick Thomassen

Thomassen

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 3
Iran 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 5
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Deivd Charles de Souza (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 4

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 1
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Xande Melo 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 3
Russia 1
Spain 4
Argentina 2

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Victor Acosta Garcia (BRA) 1
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Aparecido Donizete Silva "Cidão" (BRA) 2
Christian Meloni (ARG) 3
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 3
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 2
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 4
Juan José Camacho Pérez "Catela" (ESP) 5
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 1
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 2
Willian Felipe Dorn (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (AUS) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 3
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 2