Francesco Corda

Corda

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Kazakhstan 1
Spain 5

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Alessandro Rosa Vieira "Falcão" (BRA) 3
Gabriel Mancini Lima De Oliveira (BRA/ITA) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 2
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Sergei Sergeev (RUS) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 5
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 4
Rafael Fernández Pérez (ESP) 1
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4
Roberto Menichelli 5
Miguel Rodrigo 1
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Under 20 1
Italy 5
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Massimiliano Bellarte (ITA) 3
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Marc Carmona (ESP) 4
Christian Meloni (ARG) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Barcelona Alusport (Spain) 5
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
ISK Dina Moscow (Russia) 2
Atlético Madrid Navalcarnero - Women (Spain) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Arthur Guilherme De Sousa Fortunato (BRA) 3
Yulián David Díaz Montañez (COL) 1
Felipe Paradynski Dos Santos (BRA) 2
José Esteban Sánchez Nagles (COL) - goalkeeper 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Cesar Máximo Malaga Mauri (PER) 1
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 3
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2