Francesco Dell'Orco

Dell'Orco

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 5
Italy 4
Russia 3
Spain 2
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Osmar Arney Fonnegra Henao 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi 3
Roberto Menichelli 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 2
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 4
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Deives Moraes (BRA) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 5
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 4
Yevgen Ivanyak (UKR) 2

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Márcio Bica Coelho (BRA) 1
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 2
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 4
Matteus Reinaldi Caetano (BRA) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 1
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 5
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2
Ondřej Černý (CZE), UEFA 3
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 4

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Ariane Nascimento Da Silva "Ari" (BRA) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 2
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 3
Ana Carolina dos Reis "Carol" (BRA) 4
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Iran 2
Spain 3
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 4
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 2
Jackson "Samurai" Van Riel Dalcanal (BRA) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 1
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 5
Iran 2
Spain 3
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 1
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 2
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 4
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 3
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 2
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 2
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 5
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 5
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 4
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Janice Eloísa Da Silva (POR) 2
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 5
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 4
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 3
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 2
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 1