Wendelin Kemper

Kemper

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 4
Slovenia 2
Spain 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Humberto Honorio (BRA/ITA) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 2
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 2
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 1
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 4
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 3
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
JEC/Krona Futsal Joinville (BRA) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 4

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 5
Ali Hussein Hatroosh Al-Sudani (IRQ) 3
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Muhammad Osamanmusa (THA) 1
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Rex Wisley Kamusu (SOL), OFC 1
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 4
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 2
Carina Solange "Becha" Núñez (ARG) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Natalina Maria Leite "Naty" Silva (POR) 4
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2