Wendelin Kemper

Kemper

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 3
Brazil 4
Iran 2
Spain 5
Thailand 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 4
Slovenia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 2
Missiara Luiza Papst "Missi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 3
Alex Rodrigo da Silva Merlim "Babalu" (BRA/ITA)  2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Giancarlo Ramos Rodolpho (BRA) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 4
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 2
Tomas "Sito" Rivera Amoros (ESP) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 3
Brazil Women 1
Kazakhstan 4
Slovenia 2
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Daniel Rodríguez Martinez (ESP) 4
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 2
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Pescara C5 (Italy) 4
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 1
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 2
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 5

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 4
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 2
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Caroline Da Silva Marciano "Nega" (BRA) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 2
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 1
Anastasia Ivanova (RUS) 5
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Dmitry Lyskov (RUS) 2
Ahmad Esmaeilpour (IRN) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 2
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Diego Raul Giustozzi 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 2
Kazakhstan 1
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 3
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 5
Andre Dos Santos Bié (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Barateiro Futsal (Women - BRA) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 4
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 3
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 2
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 3
Jessika Karoline Manieri (BRA) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 5
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 4