Ali Sanei Arani

Sanei Arani

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 4
Brazil Women 2
Iran 5
Spain 3

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Estela García Rodero (ESP) 3
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 5
Regiane Fernanda Silva Do Amaral (BRA) 1
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 3
Amelia Romero De La Flor (ESP) 1
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 4
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 2
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 1
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 5
Tiago De Melo Marinho (BRA) 3

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 5
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 2
Brazil 3
Iran 5
Iran Under 20 4
Spain 1

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Eduardo Sao Thiago Lentz "Duda" (BRA) 3
Vander Iacovino (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Alicia Morell Campillo (ESP) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 5
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 2
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 4
Chonburi Bluewave Futsal Club (THA) 1
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 2
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 5
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 3

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 1
Leandro Lino dos Santos (BRA) 4
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 3

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 1
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 2
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 3
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 4
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5