Pedro Galan Nieto

Galan Nieto

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil Women 2
Italy 5
Portugal Women Team 3
Spain 4
Argentina 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 2
Roberto Menichelli 4
Miguel Rodrigo 5
Tomas Neumann 3
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 1

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 4
Patricia Moraes Faria "Giga" (BRA) 3
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 1
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 5

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 3
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 1
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 1
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 3
Gustavo Lobo Paradeda "Juruna" (RUS) 2
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 4
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Oleksandr Kosenko (UKR) 1
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 2
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 3

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 2
Kazakhstan 4
Iran 3
Spain 5

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 4
Joel Tiago Gonçalves Rocha (POR) 2
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 1
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 3

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Kairat Almaty (KAZ) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Pescara C5 (Italy) 3
SL Benfica (Portugal) 2
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Artem Antoshkin (RUS) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 1
Emilio Buendía Moreno (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 2
Christopher Daniel Colley (Australia), AFC 5
Gábor Kovács (Hungary), UEFA 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (Japan), AFC 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 2
Lucileia Renner Minuzzo "Lu" (BRA) 5
Daniela Sofia da Costa Ferreira "Pisko" (POR) 1
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 3

Futsalplanet Awards 2016

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 1
Belén De Uña Marzo (ESP) 3
Maria Gabriela Batista Cordeiro "Gaby" (BRA) 2
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Filipe da Silva Braga "Ricardinho" (POR) 5
Leandro Esteban Cuzzolino (ARG) 3
Rodrigo Hardy Araújo (BRA) 2
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 4
Pablo Taborda (ARG) 1

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 5
Leonardo De Melo Vieira Leite "Higuita" (BRA) 2
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Stefano Mammarella (ITA) 3
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 3
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Bruno Garcia Formoso 2
Khamis Al Shamsi (UAE), AFC 1
Diego Raul Giustozzi (ARG) 4

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 5
Iran 1
Portugal 2
Russia 3
Spain 4

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 4
Fulvio Colini (ITA) 1
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 5
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Anderson Machado De Menezes (BRA) 2

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 5
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Magnus Futsal (BRA) 4
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2
Nagoya Oceans (JPN) 1

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 5
Carlos Eduardo Nesello Espíndola (goalkeeper - BRA) 1
Lucas Flores (ARG) 2
Sebastian Matías "Mati" Rosa (ARG) 3
Daniel "Dani" Saldise Martinicorena (ESP) 4

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 5
Daniel Fernando Rodriguez Bordon (URU), CONMEBOL 3
Dario Javier Santamaria (ARG), CONMEBOL 2
Fernando Gutiérrez Lumbreras (ESP), UEFA 4
Saša Tomic (CRO), UEFA 1

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Amanda Lyssa de Oliveira Crisostomo "Amandinha" (BRA) 1
Inês Fernandes (POR) 2
Patricia Gonzalez Mota "Peque" (ESP) 5
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 4
Viktoria Sergeeva Afanasova (RUS) 3