Seyed Sadreddin Moosavi

Moosavi

AGLA Futsal Awards 2014

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 2
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 3
Diego Raul Giustozzi 1
Roberto Menichelli 4
Sergey Skorovich (RUS) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Brazil 1
Brazil Under 20 4
Italy 3
Spain 2
Argentina 5

Futsalplanet Awards 2015

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Hungary 2
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Fabricio Bastezini "Gadeia" (BRA) 4
Ali Asghar Hassanzadeh (IRN) 5
Miguel Sayago Martí "Miguelin" (ESP) 3
Mohammad Keshavarz (IRN) 1
Leandro Simi (BRA) 2

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 2
Jesús Herrero Parrón (ESP) 5
Juan Bosco Molina Salinero (ESP) 1
Nicolás Sarmiento (ARG) 4
Mehdi Mostafaei (IRN) 3

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
Evgeny Viktorovich Kuzmin (RUS) 3
Mohammad Nazemosharia (IRN) 1
Sergio Luiz Schiochet "Serginho" (BRA) 4
Josè Venancio Lopez Hierro (ESP) 5

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 1
Brazil 5
Hungary 2
Iran 4
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Hernán Basile (ARG) 1
Fabio Cortez (BRA) 2
Jesús Velasco Tejada (ESP) 3
Paulo Ricardo Figueiroa Silva "Kakà" (BRA) 4
Amir Shamsaei (IRN) 5

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Futsal Brasil Kirin Sorocaba (Brazil) 5
Gazprom Ugra (RUS) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 4
Tasisat Daryaei (Iran) 3
C.D. Futsi Atlético Navalcarnero - Women (ESP) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Adolfo Fernández Díaz "Adolfito" (ESP) 2
Ivan Anatolievich Chishkala (RUS) 3
Dener Rodrigo da Silva (BRA) 5
Miguel Ângelo Magno Castro (POR) 4
Javier Adolfo Salas (PAR) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Amitesh Behari (FIJ), OFC 1
Marc Birkett (ENG), UEFA 5
Leroy Rafael Brown Gomez (GUA), CONCACAF 4
Alessandro Malfer (ITA), UEFA 3
Gean Coelho Telles (Brazil), CONMEBOL 2

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Ana Patricia Abreu Azevedo (POR) 1
Fereshteh Karimi (IRN) 5
Tatiane Debiasi Croceta "Taty" (BRA) 4
Vanessa Cristina Pereira (BRA) 3
Vanessa Sotelo Quintela (ESP) 2

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Gabriella Gonçalves "Gabi" Tardelli (ITA) 1
Joziane de Oliveira "Jozi" (BRA) 2
Karen Julieth Murillo Rey (COL) 3
Farzaneh Tavasoli Sis (IRN) 5
Vanessa Barberá Martínez "Vane" (ESP) 4

UMBRO Futsal Awards 2017

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Pierre Jacky 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 2
Iran Under 20 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1

Best Player of the World

Name Points
Santiago Basile (ARG) 2
Carlos Ortiz Jiménez (ESP) 3
Dyego Henrique Zuffo (BRA) 4
Rodolfo Fortino De Araujo (BRA/ITA) 1
Hossein Tayebi Bidgoli (IRN) 5

Best Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Miodrag Aksentijevic (SRB) 4
Thiago Mendes Rocha "Guitta" (BRA) 5
Sepehr Mohammadi Kamalabadi (IRN) 3
Francisco "Paco" Sedano Antolín (ESP) 2
Alireza Samimi (IRN) 1

Best National Team Coach of the World (Dimitri Nicolaou Award)

Name Points
Andrzej Bianga (POL) 1
Seyed Mohammad Nazemalsharieh (IRN) 4
Wilson Sabóia (BRA) 3
José María Pazos Méndez "Pulpis" (ESP) 5
Pierre Jacky 2

Best National Team of the World

Name Points
Argentina 4
Brazil 1
Brazil Women 2
Iran Under 20 5
Spain 3

Best Club Coach of the World

Name Points
Ricardo Cámara Sobral "Cacau" (BRA) 2
David Marín Ortega (ESP) 5
Marcos "Marquinhos" Xavier Andrade (BRA) 1
Nuno Sérgio Dos Santos Dias (POR) 3
Eder Popiolski (BRA) 4

Best Club of the World

Name Points
Carlos Barbosa (Brazil) 5
Associação Female Futsal Chapecó (BRA) 4
Club Atlético Boca Juniors (ARG) 1
Movistar Inter FS (ESP) 3
Sporting Clube de Portugal (POR) 2

Best Young Player of the World

Name Points
Antonio Fernando Aguilera Sancho "Fernan" (ESP) 4
Gabriel Penezio Martins (BRA) 3
Touhid Lotfi (IRN) 5
Akbar Usmonov (UZB) 2
Ygor Daniel Mota da Silva (BRA) 1

Best Referee of the World

Name Points
Nurdin Bukuev (KGZ), AFC 3
Carlos Enrique González Sánchez (GUA), CONCACAF 1
Tomohiro Kozaki (JPN), AFC 2
Bogdan Sorescu (ROU), UEFA 4
Saša Tomić (CRO), UEFA 5

Best Woman Player of the World

Name Points
Diana Santos De Oliveira Mendes (BRA) 5
Darika Peanpailun (THA) 4
Arianna Pomposelli (ITA) 3
Renata Adamatti "Renatinha" (BRA) 2
Alexandra Samorodova (RUS) 1

Best Woman Goalkeeper of the World

Name Points
Ana Catarina Silva Pereira (POR) 2
Bianca Castagnaro Moraes (BRA) 4
Pannipa Kamolrat (THA) 5
Maria Antonia Mascia (ITA) 3
Silvia Aguete Outón (ESP) 1